140 E Berkeley St Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Berkeley St, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $408,826, approximately $299 per square foot. 140 E Berkeley St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Ventura Felix
Bought by
Ventura Felix and Ventura Juana Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Ventura Felix and Ventura Juana E
Bought by
Ventura Felix
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Jones Marion
Bought by
Ventura Felix and Ventura Juana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,343
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Felix | -- | -- | |
| Ventura Felix | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Ventura Felix | $102,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|