140 E Clinton Ave Roosevelt, NY 11575
Estimated Value: $514,635 - $539,000
Studio
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Clinton Ave, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and is currently estimated at $526,818, approximately $573 per square foot. 140 E Clinton Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Velasquez Ronald
Bought by
Velasquez Ronald and Euceda Delmis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,900
Outstanding Balance
$207,761
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Delacruz Franklin
Bought by
Velasquez Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Diaz Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Blackman Mabel
Bought by
Diaz Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Velasquez Ronald | $418,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Francisco | $169,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History