140 E G St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E G St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $171,520, approximately $198 per square foot. 140 E G St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Fox Timmie and Garriot Wesley L
Bought by
Garriott Wesley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garriott Wesley L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $7,595 | $2,651 | $4,944 |
| 2024 | $714 | $9,936 | $3,398 | $6,538 |
| 2023 | $658 | $9,029 | $2,652 | $6,377 |
| 2022 | $684 | $9,381 | $2,997 | $6,384 |
| 2021 | $583 | $8,005 | $2,590 | $5,415 |
| 2020 | $625 | $8,571 | $6,270 | $2,301 |
| 2019 | $347 | $4,760 | $1,881 | $2,879 |
| 2018 | $338 | $4,632 | $2,126 | $2,506 |
| 2017 | $333 | $4,569 | $2,071 | $2,498 |
| 2015 | $313 | $4,289 | $2,038 | $2,251 |
| 2014 | $303 | $4,157 | $2,038 | $2,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map