140 E Genessee St Leland, IL 60531
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Genessee St, Leland, IL 60531 and is currently estimated at $203,204, approximately $211 per square foot. 140 E Genessee St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Leland Elementary School and Leland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $57,399 | $3,223 | $54,176 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $56,141 | $3,152 | $52,989 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $49,590 | $2,784 | $46,806 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $46,938 | $8,306 | $38,632 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $42,999 | $7,609 | $35,390 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $40,975 | $7,251 | $33,724 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $39,286 | $6,952 | $32,334 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $37,837 | $6,696 | $31,141 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $36,215 | $6,409 | $29,806 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $36,157 | $6,399 | $29,758 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $33,537 | $5,935 | $27,602 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,921 | $6,711 | $31,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map