140 E Highland Ave Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $503,384
Studio
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Highland Ave, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $503,384, approximately $325 per square foot. 140 E Highland Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and Abels Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Makin Melanie A
Bought by
Fallgirl Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Munns Rulon D and Munns Jacquelin K
Bought by
Makin Melanie Autumn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Porter Robert Vaughan and Porter Denise Pyke
Bought by
Munns Rulon D and Munns Jacquelin K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Cook Elgena D
Bought by
Porter Robert Vaughn and Porter Denise Pyke
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallgirl Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Makin Melanie Autumn | $276,500 | Attorney | |
| Munns Rulon D | $273,000 | -- | |
| Porter Robert Vaughn | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Robert Vaughn | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,047 | $348,705 | $208,708 | $139,997 |
| 2025 | $5,602 | $348,705 | $208,708 | $139,997 |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $354,328 | $208,708 | $145,620 |
| 2023 | $5,602 | $323,220 | $189,747 | $133,473 |
| 2022 | $5,133 | $294,927 | $172,498 | $122,429 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $268,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $268,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $259,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $232,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,653 | $205,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $193,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $193,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $193,786 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map