140 E Leaf Ln Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Leaf Ln, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $470,837, approximately $547 per square foot. 140 E Leaf Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Wells Randall W
Bought by
Lagerberg Steven J and Lagerberg Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Wells Randall W
Bought by
Lagerberg Steven J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagerberg Steven J | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lagerberg Steven J | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $378,135 | $110,620 | $267,515 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $354,675 | $125,570 | $229,105 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $353,890 | $109,190 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $353,890 | $109,190 | $244,700 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $292,250 | $112,565 | $179,685 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $228,810 | $111,450 | $117,360 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $228,805 | $111,445 | $117,360 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $271,445 | $145,500 | $125,945 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $266,830 | $142,500 | $124,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,175 | $150,000 | $130,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $273,830 | $150,000 | $123,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map