140 E Main St Cleveland, UT 84518
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 E Main St, Cleveland, UT 84518 and is currently estimated at $288,943, approximately $101 per square foot. 140 E Main St is a home located in Emery County with nearby schools including Cleveland School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Emery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Cowley Wynne Ann and Cowley Keaton
Bought by
Cowley Wynne Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Cowley Wynne Ann
Bought by
Cowley Wynne Ann and Cowley Keaton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Kfj Partnership
Bought by
Cowley Wynne Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowley Wynne Ann | -- | -- | |
| Cowley Wynne Ann | -- | -- | |
| Cowley Wynne Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $167,570 | $18,000 | $149,570 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $156,166 | $12,400 | $143,766 |
| 2022 | $849 | $94,708 | $6,200 | $88,508 |
| 2021 | $839 | $94,708 | $6,200 | $88,508 |
| 2020 | $631 | $86,662 | $6,200 | $80,462 |
| 2019 | $637 | $86,662 | $6,200 | $80,462 |
| 2018 | $643 | $47,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $670 | $47,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $589 | $41,846 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map