NOT LISTED FOR SALE

140 E Oak St Apopka, FL 32703

Estimated Value: $133,420 - $152,000

0.25 Acre
$570,840 Price per Acre
11,066 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2023

Last sale price $140,000

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $942 / mo

334 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of November 2023

Explore this exciting investment opportunity in downtown Apopka, featuring a 0.25-acre mixed-use (MUD) land zone. Positioned in front of the AdventHealth medical plaza, this prime location offers high visibility and convenience. The land has undergone a survey, been cleared, and is primed for immediate development. Whether your vision includes residential, commercial, or a blend of both, this versatile parcel provides endless possibilities. Take advantage of the vibrant commercial activity and nearby amenities that define downtown Apopka. Don't miss your chance to make a lasting impact in this thriving community with this exceptional mixed-use land opportunity. Call today for more information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Giovanna Nunez

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3543571 Listed on: 10/14/2022

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Yuri Gomez

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3225366

LPT REALTY, LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,313

Lot Details

  • 11,066 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83x133
  • Property is zoned MU-D

Community Details

  • Dream Lake Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 00/190
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-21-28-2200-00-190

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,313

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11066
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 12.65
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0120H

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electrical Nearby
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MU-D
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-28-2200-00-190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Current Use: Commercial
  • Lot Dimensions: 83x133
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1313
  • Tax Block: 00/190
  • Tax Book Number: 13-106
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2022
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
San Luis Property Maintenance Corpp and San Luis Prop Maintenance Corp
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-22.22%
Views
153
Current Estimated Value
$142,710

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,710
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2022
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-22.22%
Views
153

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Modern Homes Builders Llc $140,000 Celebration Title Group
San Luis Property Maintenance Corpp $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2023 11/22/23 Sold $140,000 -22.2% --
09/14/2023 09/14/23 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2023 05/02/23 For Sale $180,000 +28.6% --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Off Market $140,000 -- --
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Price Changed $180,000 -10.0% --
10/14/2022 10/14/22 For Sale $200,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,168 $125,723 $124,907 $816
2025 $2,168 $125,723 $124,907 $816
2024 $1,596 $119,776 $118,960 $816
2023 $1,596 $93,880 $93,064 $816
2022 $1,416 $89,453 $88,637 $816
2021 $1,416 $81,375 $80,559 $816
2020 $546 $41,096 $40,280 $816
2019 $517 $39,505 $39,505 $0
2018 $491 $37,624 $37,624 $0
2017 $449 $34,193 $34,193 $0
2016 $437 $33,197 $33,197 $0
2015 $291 $16,599 $16,599 $0
2014 $342 $19,365 $19,365 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6065736

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-2128-2200-00-190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.