140 Eagle Cove Dr Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,462
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Eagle Cove Dr, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $404,953, approximately $164 per square foot. 140 Eagle Cove Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Savannah Building Co Llc
Bought by
Chau Thanh Chi and Chau Lee Kha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Thanh Chi | $269,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chau Thanh Chi | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |