140 Eagle St Unit 303 Anchorage, AK 99501
Downtown Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Eagle St Unit 303, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $166,488, approximately $220 per square foot. 140 Eagle St Unit 303 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Central Middle School of Science, West High School, and Denali Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Daunais Raymond Elroy
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Linda C Chamberlain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Linda C Chamberlain | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $153,800 | -- | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $135,056 | $0 | $135,056 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $146,800 | $0 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $162,300 | $0 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $141,800 | $0 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $147,900 | $0 | $147,900 |