NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $238,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,394 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2014

Last sale price $115,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,159 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Ranch Style House
  • Front Porch
  • 1.43 Acre Lot
  • Den
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2014

Gorgeous level 125 x 487parcel near the Mitchell Center at USA, fronts on East Dr. with additional recorded 25 x 125 easement granting access to Central Drive. Shaded by mature trees, this peaceful homestead could be enjoyed just as it has been for the last 53 years, or subdivided to multi-family use. Currently zone residential, but adjacent to church and R3-commercial property, Buyer must satisfy any zoning requirements. The comfortable 3-bedroom home offers two living spaces, and would provide great rental income. Possession 1 to 15 days

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Mayes

Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da License #91458 Listed on: 07/08/2014

Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooks Conkle

IXL Real Estate LLC License #96495

IXL Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 1.43 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 487
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Siding
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2805211000015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

1.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 EMANUEL PLACE MBK 90/ 94 #SEC 21 T4S R2W #MP28 05 21 1 000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1962

• Additional Rooms: Den, Family Room
  • Square Footage: 1394.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick Front, Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Foundation: None

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: EMANUEL PLACE

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.4300
  • Lot Dimensions: 125 X 487
  • Parcel Number: 2805211000015
  • Price Acre Dollar: 80419.58

Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Hammadi Mousa Al and Nasher Hanaa
Bought by
Mohamad Abdullah Ahmed Museb
Current Estimated Value
$199,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
East Drive Investments Llc
Bought by
Hanna Hammadi Mousa Al and Hanna Nashier

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2014
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold Price
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mohamad Abdullah Ahmed Museb $158,400 Delta South Title Inc
Hanna Hammadi Mousa Al $160,000 None Available
East Drive Investments Llc $115,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hanna Hammadi Mousa Al $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Sold $115,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Sold $115,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2014 07/14/14 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2014 07/08/14 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2014 05/06/14 For Sale $115,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $960 $16,020 $4,500 $11,520
2024 $960 $15,840 $4,500 $11,340
2023 $949 $15,860 $4,050 $11,810
2022 $935 $15,770 $4,000 $11,770
2021 $952 $16,020 $5,000 $11,020
2020 $883 $14,950 $4,900 $10,050
2019 $1,153 $18,160 $0 $0
2018 $1,175 $18,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,208 $19,020 $0 $0
2016 $1,360 $21,420 $0 $0
2013 -- $8,180 $0 $0

MLS Number: 0506089

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-05-21-1-000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.