140 Eastern Fork Longwood, FL 32750
Estimated Value: $406,167 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Eastern Fork, Longwood, FL 32750 and is currently estimated at $429,042, approximately $232 per square foot. 140 Eastern Fork is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Woodlands Elementary School, Lyman High School, and Rock Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Murray Donna Marie
Bought by
Fraser Donald S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$63,652
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$365,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Davidson Ronald K and Davidson Brenda J
Bought by
Murray Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Fraser Donald S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
Bought by
Fraser Donald S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1979
Bought by
Fraser Donald S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraser Donald S | $166,000 | Brokers Title Of Longwood I | |
| Murray Donna M | $117,900 | -- | |
| Fraser Donald S | $105,900 | -- | |
| Fraser Donald S | $80,500 | -- | |