140 Ernest St Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $188,844 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Ernest St, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $211,961, approximately $183 per square foot. 140 Ernest St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Mccabe Bonnita L and Mccabe George R
Bought by
Eddy Cynthia and Mccabe Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Barrett Blanche
Bought by
Mccabe Vickie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Cynthia | -- | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan | |
| Mccabe Vickie | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |