140 Eunice Ct Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Eunice Ct, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $375,409, approximately $191 per square foot. 140 Eunice Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Harvey Matthew L
Bought by
Harvey Matthew L and Harvey Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,651
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Matthew L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harvey Matthew L | $36,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,127 | $6,845 | $2,571 | $4,274 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $6,845 | $2,571 | $4,274 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $6,845 | $2,571 | $4,274 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $6,845 | $2,571 | $4,274 |
| 2019 | $978 | $5,953 | $1,792 | $4,161 |
| 2018 | $861 | $5,953 | $1,792 | $4,161 |
| 2017 | $839 | $5,953 | $1,792 | $4,161 |
| 2016 | $860 | $5,952 | $1,792 | $4,160 |
| 2014 | $984 | $6,828 | $2,293 | $4,535 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,830 | $2,290 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map