140 Flintwood Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Flintwood Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $204,660, approximately $218 per square foot. 140 Flintwood Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,767 | $47,220 | $9,380 | $37,840 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $47,220 | $9,380 | $37,840 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $34,660 | $8,510 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $34,660 | $8,510 | $26,150 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $34,660 | $8,510 | $26,150 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $29,550 | $7,390 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $29,550 | $7,390 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $29,060 | $6,480 | $22,580 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $29,060 | $6,480 | $22,580 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $29,060 | $6,480 | $22,580 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $29,060 | $6,480 | $22,580 |
| 2013 | $1,200 | $29,060 | $6,480 | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map