140 Forest Rd Athens, GA 30605
Green - Crestwood NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Forest Road features a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a large
bonus room that provides added flexibility for a home office, guest room, or additional living
space. This house also features an updated kitchen, remodeled hall bath, durable LVP flooring,
and a private backyard. The generous layout makes this property an excellent fit for families,
roommates, or anyone looking for extra room to spread out. Featuring a spacious back yard and
convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roads, this home combines comfort and
functionality.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1958
- 1 unit
Additional Amenities
- Maintenance
- Pest Control
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $2,050 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,095 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Rent | $2,095 | +2.2% | -- |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Off Market | $2,050 | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -6.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,275 | +3.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | For Rent | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | For Rent | $2,150 | -- | -- |
- 225 Greencrest Dr
- 352 Greencrest Dr
- 331 Greencrest Dr
- 2535 Barnett Shoals Rd
- 135 Dennis Dr Unit 5
- 309 Georgetown Dr
- 337 Georgetown Dr
- 140 Ashbrook Dr
- 160 Tara Place
- 29 N Stratford Dr
- 100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 307
- 100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 605
- 100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 405
- 100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 407
- 535 Brookwood Dr
- 42 N Stratford Dr
- 121 Ashbrook Dr
- 120 Sterling Dr
- 625 Forest Rd
- 345 Research Dr Unit 330
- 110 International Dr
- 164 Scandia Cir Unit 2x2
- 120 Viking Ct Unit 1X1
- 360 Piccadilly Square
- 285 Scandia Cir Unit 2x2
- 1580 Barnett Shoals Rd
- 1165 Cedar Shoals Dr Unit B
- 175 International Dr
- 10 Whitehall Rd
- 167 Jarnigan Dr
- 1287 Cedar Shoals Dr
- 139 Barrington Place
- 345 Research Dr Unit 58
- 345 Research Dr Unit 340
- 121 Winthrop Way
- 1055 College Station Rd
- 102 Barrington Dr Unit 1
- 285 Tall Pine Ln
- 111 E Paces Dr
- 255 Research Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.