140 Fox Valley Dr Maylene, AL 35114
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $521,819
Studio
1
Bath
2,776
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Fox Valley Dr, Maylene, AL 35114 and is currently estimated at $446,455, approximately $160 per square foot. 140 Fox Valley Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Gnc Llc
Bought by
Worthy Garry M and Worthy Sharon Perry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,415
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthy Garry M | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Worthy Garry M | $246,415 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |