Estimated Value: $430,790 - $453,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Georgia Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $442,198, approximately $395 per square foot. 140 Georgia Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Pioneer School, Orion Junior High School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Bott Leann T and Bott Drieu S
Bought by
Bott Leann T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Bott Drieu S and Bott Leann T
Bought by
Bott Leann T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Grosvenor James and Grosvenor Raedell
Bought by
Bott Drieu S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bott Leann T | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Bott Drieu S | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Bott Leann T | -- | -- | |
| Bott Drieu S | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bott Drieu S | $92,500 | |
| Closed | Bott Drieu S | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $430,359 | $128,642 | $301,717 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $232,649 | $70,753 | $161,896 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $224,950 | $70,464 | $154,486 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $218,900 | $64,783 | $154,117 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $311,000 | $72,990 | $238,010 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $278,000 | $56,928 | $221,072 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $254,000 | $46,809 | $207,191 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $229,000 | $44,797 | $184,203 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $188,000 | $44,797 | $143,203 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $100,102 | $23,519 | $76,583 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $91,844 | $20,763 | $71,081 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $84,068 | $20,763 | $63,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map