140 Heights Dr Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $333,568 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Heights Dr, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $342,892, approximately $289 per square foot. 140 Heights Dr is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,204 | $213,360 | $40,880 | $172,480 |
| 2024 | $5,416 | $112,910 | $33,510 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $110,630 | $33,510 | $77,120 |
| 2022 | $5,215 | $110,630 | $33,510 | $77,120 |
| 2021 | $5,108 | $110,630 | $33,510 | $77,120 |
| 2020 | $5,108 | $110,630 | $33,510 | $77,120 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $105,470 | $37,190 | $68,280 |
| 2018 | $4,870 | $105,470 | $37,190 | $68,280 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $105,470 | $37,190 | $68,280 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $105,470 | $37,190 | $68,280 |
| 2015 | $4,825 | $105,470 | $37,190 | $68,280 |
| 2014 | $4,940 | $136,020 | $50,620 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map