140 Jackson St Pontiac, MI 48341
Estimated Value: $84,573 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Jackson St, Pontiac, MI 48341 and is currently estimated at $114,643, approximately $141 per square foot. 140 Jackson St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Henderson Harold G and Henderson Leola
Bought by
Long-Montgomery Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Pembroke Callie
Bought by
Henderson Harold G and Henderson Leola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long-Montgomery Angela L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Harold G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $477 | $16,250 | $0 | $0 |