140 John St New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $179,302 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 John St, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $208,326, approximately $434 per square foot. 140 John St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Little Harvard, and Bishop Dunn Memorial.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Fracasse Diana and Mccarthy Aldea C
Bought by
Lopez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Mccarthy Fracasse Diana and Mccarthy Smith Aldea C
Bought by
Lopez Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Daniel | $19,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $746 | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $746 | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,900 | $1,300 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map