140 Kay Ct Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $295,425 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Kay Ct, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $321,606, approximately $257 per square foot. 140 Kay Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Cypress Woods Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Katz David
Bought by
Katz Michael and Katz David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Katz Richard and Katz Claire
Bought by
Katz David and Katz Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Katz David | $63,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $201,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $196,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $190,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $185,025 | $0 | $0 |