140 Kelso Blvd Madison, AL 35756
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $692,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Kelso Blvd, Madison, AL 35756 and is currently estimated at $610,099, approximately $173 per square foot. 140 Kelso Blvd is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Wrinkle Mitchell C and Wrinkle Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,600
Outstanding Balance
$324,875
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$285,224
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrinkle Mitchell C | $41,779 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrinkle Mitchell C | $372,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $53,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $53,580 | $0 | $0 |