140 La Bonte St Unit C307 Dillon, CO 80435
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $653,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 La Bonte St Unit C307, Dillon, CO 80435 and is currently estimated at $575,098, approximately $718 per square foot. 140 La Bonte St Unit C307 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Dillon Valley Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Carollo Theresa F
Bought by
James M Penta & Patricia A Penta Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James M Penta & Patricia A Penta Trust | $253,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,042 | $41,212 | -- | $41,212 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $37,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $28,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $29,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $26,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $26,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $20,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $20,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $19,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $19,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $19,259 | $0 | $0 |