140 Lake Rd Unit Arrowhead Subdivisio Cimarron, CO 81220
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $416,000
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Lake Rd Unit Arrowhead Subdivisio, Cimarron, CO 81220 and is currently estimated at $396,145, approximately $285 per square foot. 140 Lake Rd Unit Arrowhead Subdivisio is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Bruce Lane | $395,000 | Land Title | |
| Romero David | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Robbins Rodney D S | $253,000 | None Available | |
| Logiudice Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Logiudice Joseph | $195,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Eric A | $100,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Bruce Lane | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero David | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Rodney D S | $380,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $22,040 | $6,690 | $15,350 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $24,650 | $6,300 | $18,350 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $20,970 | $5,360 | $15,610 |
| 2022 | $918 | $15,540 | $3,830 | $11,710 |
| 2021 | $827 | $15,990 | $3,940 | $12,050 |
| 2020 | $796 | $14,520 | $2,970 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $778 | $14,520 | $2,970 | $11,550 |
| 2018 | $718 | $13,050 | $2,700 | $10,350 |
| 2017 | $727 | $13,050 | $2,700 | $10,350 |
| 2016 | $913 | $16,520 | $3,700 | $12,820 |
| 2015 | $812 | $16,520 | $3,700 | $12,820 |
| 2014 | $812 | $14,330 | $4,420 | $9,910 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.