140 Lancaster Rd Pittston, ME 04345
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
23.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Lancaster Rd, Pittston, ME 04345 and is currently estimated at $287,052. 140 Lancaster Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gardiner Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,727 | $257,300 | $115,000 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $257,300 | $115,000 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $165,600 | $86,400 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $165,600 | $86,400 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $150,500 | $78,500 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $150,500 | $78,500 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $149,700 | $77,900 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $149,700 | $77,900 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $149,700 | $77,900 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map