140 Leonard Dr Blanchester, OH 45107
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $410,184
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Leonard Dr, Blanchester, OH 45107 and is currently estimated at $360,046, approximately $170 per square foot. 140 Leonard Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Putman Elementary School, Blanchester Middle School, and Blanchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Trst Bernard Michaelson
Bought by
Gephart Donald W and Gephart Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Bought by
Michaelson Bernard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gephart Donald W | $28,000 | -- | |
| Michaelson Bernard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $123,030 | $9,100 | $113,930 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $123,030 | $9,100 | $113,930 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $123,030 | $9,100 | $113,930 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $100,340 | $7,850 | $92,490 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $100,340 | $7,850 | $92,490 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $100,340 | $7,850 | $92,490 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $73,910 | $7,840 | $66,070 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $73,910 | $7,840 | $66,070 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $73,910 | $7,840 | $66,070 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $58,070 | $7,840 | $50,230 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $58,070 | $7,840 | $50,230 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $58,070 | $7,840 | $50,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map