Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Brasher
Brasher Group
(318) 598-9696
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,789 - $246,000
Great 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in North Ruston. This home features a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood laminate flooring and a cozy living room with gas log fireplace. This one is a must see! Call today for an appointment. Measurements are approximate and should be verified by the buyers agent.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Christopher D | $179,000 | -- | |
| Tomlinson Ray Veo | $149,500 | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Hammons Justin Howard | $120,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomlinson Ray Veo | $161,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammons Justin Howard | $117,826 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | For Sale | $179,000 | +19.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/22/2013 12/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $16,539 | $2,304 | $14,235 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $16,539 | $2,304 | $14,235 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $14,206 | $2,055 | $12,151 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $14,206 | $2,055 | $12,151 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $14,206 | $2,055 | $12,151 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $14,091 | $2,055 | $12,036 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $14,091 | $2,055 | $12,036 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $13,633 | $2,055 | $11,578 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $13,478 | $2,055 | $11,423 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $12,124 | $1,689 | $10,435 |
| 2013 | $1,045 | $12,124 | $1,689 | $10,435 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kim Brasher
Brasher Group
(318) 598-9696
284 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Briley Cotton
Brasher Group
(318) 614-1940
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Stormy Maxwell
Acres & Avenues Realty
(318) 780-8700
133 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard O Nealy
Lincoln Realty
(318) 243-6253
26 Total Sales
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 180919
APN: 8756
Ask me questions while you tour the home.