Z
Seller's Agent in 2018
Zach Fisher
Mountain View Realty & Management, Inc.
(770) 337-6622
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,720 - $304,000
Location! Great townhome in Etowah School district. Harwood floors throughout main level, spacious open floor plan. Bedrooms are spacious, separate dining room, cozy gas log fire place.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mountain View Realty & Management, Inc. License #355916 Listed on: 12/05/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Lizzette N | $165,000 | -- | |
| Walters Christopher P | -- | -- | |
| Walters Christopher P | $144,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Lizzette N | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Christopher P | $142,276 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $120,584 | $22,000 | $98,584 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $120,400 | $22,000 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $109,536 | $22,000 | $87,536 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $94,996 | $20,800 | $74,196 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $78,492 | $16,000 | $62,492 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $67,548 | $14,000 | $53,548 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $64,840 | $12,400 | $52,440 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $57,080 | $10,400 | $46,680 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $138,500 | $10,400 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $128,600 | $10,000 | $41,440 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $110,100 | $8,800 | $35,240 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $92,100 | $7,200 | $29,640 |
Z
Seller's Agent in 2018
Zach Fisher
Mountain View Realty & Management, Inc.
(770) 337-6622
3 in this area
30 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Gina Negron
Keller Wms Re Atl Midtown
(770) 572-4526
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6107460
APN: 15N06H-00000-060-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.