140 Long Dr Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $598,078 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,195
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Long Dr, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $657,520, approximately $205 per square foot. 140 Long Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Kenmore Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and Elkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Patchell Charles A and Patchell Jennette M
Bought by
Ruske Hilary P and Ruske Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Tinsley Brian K and Tinsley Caroline M
Bought by
Patchell Charles A and Patchell Jennette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Montgomery Brothers Inc
Bought by
Tinsley Brian K and Tinsley Caroline M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruske Hilary P | $390,000 | -- | |
| Patchell Charles A | $62,500 | -- | |
| Tinsley Brian K | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruske Hilary P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $413,200 | $111,100 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $4,117 | $402,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $392,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $381,600 | $111,100 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $377,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $372,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $368,600 | $101,600 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $355,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $341,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $328,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $321,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map