140 Loree Dr East Lansing, MI 48823
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Loree Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823 and is currently estimated at $310,974, approximately $181 per square foot. 140 Loree Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, MacDonald Middle School, and East Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Mhiggins David J and Higgins Lindsey
Bought by
Martin Lise H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Martin Lise H
Bought by
Higgins David J and Martin Lise H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lise H | -- | Mortgage Center Title Llc | |
| Higgins David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $145,600 | $31,100 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $135,800 | $28,900 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $122,900 | $25,000 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $112,000 | $21,300 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $105,700 | $20,400 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $98,000 | $20,400 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $4,169 | $92,300 | $22,000 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $86,300 | $19,300 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $86,000 | $19,400 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,400 | $19,400 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $36,292 | $40,708 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,200 | $33,700 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map