140 Louden Rd Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Louden Rd, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $278,568, approximately $184 per square foot. 140 Louden Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School and Peebles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Penny Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penny Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $62,580 | $14,000 | $48,580 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $62,580 | $14,000 | $48,580 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $62,580 | $14,000 | $48,580 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $53,730 | $10,010 | $43,720 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $53,730 | $10,010 | $43,720 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $53,730 | $10,010 | $43,720 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $53,730 | $10,010 | $43,720 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $58,310 | $10,010 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $41,410 | $10,010 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $676 | $17,220 | $10,010 | $7,210 |
| 2015 | $711 | $18,730 | $8,610 | $10,120 |
| 2014 | $674 | $18,730 | $8,610 | $10,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map