NOT LISTED FOR SALE

140 Main Ave Wynantskill, NY 12198

Studio
2 Baths
3,600 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 140 Main Ave, Wynantskill, NY 12198. 140 Main Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Gardner Dickinson School, St Jude The Apostle School, and Sacred Heart School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,522 $51,600 $10,000 $41,600
2024 $7,522 $51,600 $10,000 $41,600
2023 $7,575 $51,600 $10,000 $41,600
2022 $7,333 $51,600 $10,000 $41,600
2021 $2,330 $6,600 $6,600 $0
2020 $1,480 $6,600 $6,600 $0
2019 $1,536 $6,600 $6,600 $0
2018 $1,536 $6,600 $6,600 $0
2017 $2,158 $6,600 $6,600 $0
2016 $3,121 $6,600 $6,600 $0
2015 -- $6,600 $6,600 $0
2014 -- $6,600 $6,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.