Estimated Value: $383,343 - $465,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Maple St, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $422,586, approximately $279 per square foot. 140 Maple St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Caldwell James Gary and Caldwell Donna L
Bought by
Rubenacker Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Caldwell Donna L and Caldwell Gary
Bought by
Rubenacker Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Caldwell Donna L and Floor Karla A
Bought by
Caldwell Donna L and Floor Karla A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Bought by
Rubenacker Roberta Joan and Rubenacker Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubenacker Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rubenacker Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Donna L | -- | None Available | |
| Rubenacker Roberta Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $271,400 | $25,500 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $24 | $271,400 | $25,500 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $271,400 | $25,500 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $271,400 | $25,500 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $271,400 | $25,500 | $245,900 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $215,900 | $22,300 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $215,900 | $22,300 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $215,900 | $22,300 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $2,113 | $215,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map