140 Maplevue Dr Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $575,530 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Maplevue Dr, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $635,383, approximately $243 per square foot. 140 Maplevue Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Schramm Stephen
Bought by
Levine P Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,280
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,103
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine P Mark | $444,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levine P Mark | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | $279,150 | $37,100 | $242,050 |
| 2024 | $9,164 | $279,150 | $37,100 | $242,050 |
| 2023 | $8,102 | $71,700 | $17,650 | $54,050 |
| 2022 | $7,959 | $71,700 | $17,650 | $54,050 |
| 2021 | $7,959 | $71,700 | $17,650 | $54,050 |
| 2020 | $7,744 | $71,700 | $17,650 | $54,050 |
| 2019 | $7,744 | $71,700 | $17,650 | $54,050 |
| 2018 | $7,599 | $71,700 | $17,650 | $54,050 |
| 2017 | $7,599 | $71,700 | $17,650 | $54,050 |
| 2016 | $6,978 | $71,700 | $17,650 | $54,050 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $71,700 | $17,650 | $54,050 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $71,700 | $17,650 | $54,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map