M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melissa Stratton
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $1,669,000 - $2,060,000
New construction in Oakhurst!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Stratton
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #202131 Listed on: 10/24/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Stratton
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #202131 Listed on: 10/24/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shu Jennifer | $1,525,000 | -- | |
| Maiberger Paula S | $1,049,000 | -- | |
| Whhsh Properties Llc | $385,000 | -- | |
| Green Austell | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maiberger Paula S | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Sold | $1,049,000 | +172.5% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $709,440 | $132,400 | $577,040 |
| 2024 | $17 | $651,560 | $132,400 | $519,160 |
| 2023 | $17 | $608,960 | $132,400 | $476,560 |
| 2022 | $19,443 | $446,000 | $132,400 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $19,826 | $424,640 | $60,000 | $364,640 |
| 2020 | $16,595 | $404,080 | $60,000 | $344,080 |
| 2019 | $16,008 | $361,840 | $60,000 | $301,840 |
| 2018 | $13,442 | $361,840 | $60,000 | $301,840 |
| 2017 | $17,015 | $361,840 | $60,000 | $301,840 |
| 2016 | $4,282 | $346,760 | $60,000 | $286,760 |
| 2014 | $264 | $98,640 | $31,920 | $66,720 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melissa Stratton
NOT A VALID MEMBER
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5360427
APN: 15-213-03-202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.