NOT LISTED FOR SALE

140 Mcglynn Place Cedarhurst, NY 11516

2 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
2.26 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 98,428 Sq Ft lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet
  • A-Frame Home
  • Granite Countertops
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2024

Townhouse unit located on the Second Floor, no one above you. Renovated with Cherrywood Cabinets & Granite Countertops, Hardwood Floors, Washer & Dryer in unit, 2 Nice size Bedrooms, 2 New full bathrooms (one w/ a tub and the other w/a shower), Central Air & Heat, Live-in super, Garage parking available at an additional fee. Walk to LIRR, Shopping & all., Additional information: Appearance:Mint,Interior Features:Efficiency Kitchen,Separate Thermostat

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lori Schlesinger

Lori & Associates LI Realty Brokerage Phone: 516-791-8300 License #31SC1076569 Listed on: 10/16/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Jamie Damante

Keller Williams Points North License #10401364634

Keller Williams Points North

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 2.26 Acre Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Lawrence Middle School At Broadway Campus
  • Lawrence Senior High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes association fees, grounds care, snow removal, trash collection, recycling, sewer, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 110 / 254
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2003-39-254-00-0110-0

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Bedroom

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

2.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Rent Includes: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Recycling, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2024-10-16

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Property SubType: Townhouse
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Attribution Contact: 516-791-8300
  • CurrentPrice: 4000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Rented
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.97139
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Schools

  • Middle School: LAWRENCE MIDDLE SCHOOL AT BROADWAY CAMPUS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98428
  • Parcel Number: 2003-39-254-00-0110-0
  • Property Attached: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 254
  • Tax Lot: 110

MLS Schools

  • High School: Lawrence Senior High School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Rented $4,000 +48.7% --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $2,690 -- --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 For Rent $3,495 +20.9% --
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Rented $2,890 +3.4% --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Price Changed $2,795 -3.5% --
09/03/2020 09/03/20 For Rent $2,895 +7.6% --
02/07/2019 02/07/19 Rented $2,690 +3.7% --
01/10/2019 01/10/19 For Rent $2,595 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $204,113 $74,598 $19,686 $54,912
2024 $65,940 $74,598 $19,686 $54,912
2023 $181,963 $74,598 $19,686 $54,912
2022 $181,963 $74,598 $19,686 $54,912
2021 $238,898 $69,269 $19,686 $49,583
2020 $182,780 $45,062 $20,686 $24,376
2019 $193,947 $45,062 $19,018 $26,044
2018 $192,849 $45,062 $0 $0
2017 $116,810 $49,015 $19,029 $29,986
2016 $194,700 $51,015 $19,806 $31,209
2015 $84,577 $53,282 $20,686 $32,596
2014 $84,577 $53,282 $20,686 $32,596
2013 $79,913 $53,282 $20,686 $32,596

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3585480

OneKey® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.