140 Meyer Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $828,157 - $838,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Meyer Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $833,079, approximately $563 per square foot. 140 Meyer Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Martin De Porres High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,907 | $616 | $209 | $407 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $589 | $200 | $389 |
| 2023 | $12,505 | $616 | $209 | $407 |
| 2022 | $12,505 | $616 | $209 | $407 |
| 2021 | $17,490 | $590 | $200 | $390 |
| 2020 | $11,909 | $813 | $367 | $446 |
| 2019 | $11,050 | $1,041 | $470 | $571 |
| 2018 | $12,217 | $1,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,836 | $1,041 | $470 | $571 |
| 2016 | $11,213 | $1,041 | $470 | $571 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $1,041 | $470 | $571 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $1,041 | $470 | $571 |
| 2013 | $2,170 | $1,041 | $470 | $571 |
Source: Public Records
Map