140 Michael Manor Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Michael Manor, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $469,199, approximately $380 per square foot. 140 Michael Manor is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Hayford Linda Rae
Bought by
Pauna Nicolae and Pauna Octavia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,440
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Behoff John F
Bought by
Pauna Nicolae and Pauna Octavia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,440
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,759
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauna Nicolae | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Pauna Nicolae | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pauna Nicolae | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,367 | $40,001 | $12,563 | $27,438 |
| 2024 | $8,367 | $35,489 | $10,553 | $24,936 |
| 2023 | $8,821 | $35,489 | $10,553 | $24,936 |
| 2022 | $8,821 | $39,506 | $10,553 | $28,953 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $25,521 | $9,045 | $16,476 |
| 2020 | $6,416 | $25,521 | $9,045 | $16,476 |
| 2019 | $7,255 | $32,305 | $9,045 | $23,260 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $27,808 | $7,788 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $6,689 | $27,808 | $7,788 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $6,496 | $27,808 | $7,788 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $5,740 | $23,041 | $6,532 | $16,509 |
| 2014 | $5,574 | $23,041 | $6,532 | $16,509 |
| 2013 | $6,166 | $25,677 | $6,532 | $19,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map