140 Michigan Dr Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $339,323 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Michigan Dr, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $352,331, approximately $173 per square foot. 140 Michigan Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Shiloh Hills Elementary School, Wilson Southern Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Bought by
Heffner Richard A and Heffner Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Lundi Simon A and Lundi Fiona M
Bought by
Haines Stephanie L and Heffner Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,980
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Grande Antonio and Grande Fiorino
Bought by
Lundie Simon A and Lundie Fiona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,947
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffner Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Haines Stephanie L | $189,900 | -- | |
| Lundie Simon A | $143,070 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haines Stephanie L | $27,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Haines Stephanie L | $151,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundie Simon A | $141,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $6,081 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $5,434 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $134,800 | $30,600 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map