140 Mill Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $489,818 - $570,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Mill Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $516,606, approximately $295 per square foot. 140 Mill Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Greywolf Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $425,579 | $123,150 | $302,429 |
| 2023 | $997 | $429,062 | $123,150 | $305,912 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $416,728 | $113,000 | $303,728 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $327,335 | $63,441 | $263,894 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $278,815 | $60,420 | $218,395 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $259,134 | $60,420 | $198,714 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $212,038 | $60,420 | $151,618 |
| 2016 | $1,821 | $211,109 | $60,420 | $150,689 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $189,200 | $60,420 | $128,780 |
| 2013 | $1,846 | $176,310 | $60,420 | $115,890 |
| 2012 | $1,846 | $185,600 | $67,133 | $118,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map