Estimated Value: $171,000 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Moss Point Dr, Boyce, LA 71409 and is currently estimated at $347,000. 140 Moss Point Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Aaron Ryan
Bought by
Bonnette Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Andries Alice Faye and Robinson Debra Kay
Bought by
Robinson Aaron Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,114
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnette Barbara | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Bonnette Barbara | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Robinson Aaron Ryan | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Aaron Ryan | $78,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $7,700 | $1,200 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $987 | $7,700 | $1,200 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $7,700 | $1,200 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $7,700 | $1,200 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $886 | $7,700 | $1,200 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $9,100 | $1,200 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $8,800 | $1,200 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,000 | $1,200 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,000 | $1,200 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $459 | $4,000 | $1,200 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $429 | $3,740 | $1,100 | $2,640 |
| 2014 | $431 | $3,740 | $1,100 | $2,640 |
| 2013 | $434 | $3,740 | $1,100 | $2,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map