Estimated Value: $275,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Nagel St, Vidor, TX 77662 and is currently estimated at $286,248, approximately $112 per square foot. 140 Nagel St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Curtice Brandon and Curtice Julia
Bought by
Orange County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Browne Gina
Bought by
Curtice Brandon and Curtice Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,306
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Whitman Gwendolyn Julette and Whitman Ronald J
Bought by
Browne Gina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orange County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtice Brandon | -- | Capital Title | |
| Browne Gina | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curtice Brandon | $254,306 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,150 | $259,795 | $5,200 | $254,595 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $259,795 | $5,200 | $254,595 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $197,628 | $5,200 | $192,428 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $170,530 | $5,200 | $165,330 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $155,510 | $5,200 | $150,310 |
| 2020 | $106 | $5,340 | $5,200 | $140 |
| 2019 | $107 | $5,330 | $5,200 | $130 |
| 2018 | $102 | $5,030 | $5,000 | $30 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $129,610 | $5,000 | $124,610 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $120,170 | $5,000 | $115,170 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $113,908 | $5,000 | $108,908 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $114,705 | $5,000 | $109,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map