140 Noel Ct Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $242,512
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Noel Ct, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $218,878, approximately $134 per square foot. 140 Noel Ct is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Escolano Kimberly Elizabeth and Vaughn Roger Terry
Bought by
Vaughn Michael Travis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Michael Travis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vaughn Michael Travis | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $170,360 | $25,000 | $145,360 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $169,805 | $25,000 | $144,805 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $168,195 | $25,000 | $143,195 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $142,364 | $20,000 | $122,364 |
| 2021 | $710 | $75,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $698 | $74,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $72,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $633 | $71,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $69,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $68,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $669 | $67,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $712 | $67,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map