140 Northshore Dr Bellingham, WA 98226
Silver Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Northshore Dr, Bellingham, WA 98226 and is currently estimated at $1,465,192, approximately $892 per square foot. 140 Northshore Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Silver Beach Elementary School, Whatcom Middle School, and Squalicum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,721 | $1,518,468 | $912,659 | $605,809 |
| 2024 | $11,721 | $1,432,493 | $860,985 | $571,508 |
| 2023 | $11,632 | $1,495,483 | $898,844 | $596,639 |
| 2022 | $10,070 | $1,311,827 | $788,460 | $523,367 |
| 2021 | $9,775 | $1,084,155 | $651,620 | $432,535 |
| 2020 | $9,456 | $993,184 | $611,600 | $381,584 |
| 2019 | $8,469 | $928,641 | $571,857 | $356,784 |
| 2018 | $8,767 | $833,952 | $513,639 | $320,313 |
| 2017 | $7,610 | $738,112 | $454,489 | $283,623 |
| 2016 | $6,892 | $669,547 | $412,183 | $257,364 |
| 2015 | $7,338 | $631,260 | $388,120 | $243,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $650,379 | $407,526 | $242,853 |
| 2013 | -- | $616,512 | $388,120 | $228,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map