Estimated Value: $277,000 - $306,837
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Old Grapevine Rd, Kenly, NC 27542 and is currently estimated at $296,209, approximately $229 per square foot. 140 Old Grapevine Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Glendale-Kenly Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Holley Amanda Gail
Bought by
Mize Jacob H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,980
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Jessica
Bought by
Holley Amanda Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Bradley Price Ryan and Bradley Courtney
Bought by
Taylor Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Price Sandra S
Bought by
Price Milton Vann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Price Milton Vann
Bought by
Price Milton Vann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mize Jacob H | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holley Amanda Gail | $273,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Jessica | $256,500 | Roper & Associates Pa | |
| Price Milton Vann | -- | None Available | |
| Price Milton Vann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mize Jacob H | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holley Amanda Gail | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jessica | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $253,500 | $39,580 | $213,920 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $134,710 | $23,070 | $111,640 |
| 2023 | $978 | $120,700 | $23,070 | $97,630 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $120,700 | $23,070 | $97,630 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $120,700 | $23,070 | $97,630 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $120,700 | $23,070 | $97,630 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $120,700 | $23,070 | $97,630 |
| 2018 | $0 | $107,640 | $21,770 | $85,870 |
| 2017 | $950 | $107,640 | $21,770 | $85,870 |
| 2016 | $951 | $107,640 | $21,770 | $85,870 |
| 2015 | $951 | $107,640 | $21,770 | $85,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,640 | $21,770 | $85,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map