140 Old Sawmill Rd Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $253,245 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,007
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Old Sawmill Rd, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $322,811, approximately $160 per square foot. 140 Old Sawmill Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Dalton Clifford F
Bought by
Dalton Clifford P and Dalton Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Clifford P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $4,160 | $880 | $3,280 |
| 2024 | $294 | $3,610 | $760 | $2,850 |
| 2023 | $255 | $3,610 | $760 | $2,850 |
| 2022 | $437 | $3,610 | $760 | $2,850 |
| 2021 | $530 | $3,610 | $760 | $2,850 |
| 2020 | $509 | $3,792 | $800 | $2,992 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $5,430 | $1,150 | $4,280 |
| 2018 | $252 | $3,140 | $720 | $2,420 |
| 2017 | $244 | $3,140 | $720 | $2,420 |
| 2015 | $214 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,380 | $640 | $2,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map