$280,000
PENDING $30K PRICE DROP

140 Overbrook Rd Salisbury, NC 28147

Estimated payment $1,647/month

Total Views 8,146
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Own the whole cul-de-sac: 1.78 Acres! No Next-Door Neighbors! This newly renovated, 1,725 sf 3 bed, 2 bath stick/site-built home features ALL NEW; Foundation, Roof, Gutters, Siding, Windows, HVAC, Plumbing, Well & Septic, as well as updated Electrical. The garage was converted into a spacious 512 sq ft primary suite with a separate deck & entrance, an open sitting area, 2 closets and an en-suite bathroom. The beautifully renovated kitchen features an undermount sink, a solid surface countertop with custom tile backsplash, and refurbished cabinets. Features fresh paint & new LVP flooring throughout except for the two newly renovated tiled bathrooms and laundry room. Appliances are negotiable with acceptable offer. The list of improvements for easy reference is attached.

Listing Agent

Audrey Wells

Realty One Group Results License #294855 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Realty One Group Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,578

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.78 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned Multi-Fam-Res

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 254 / 463C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 463C254
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,578

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.78 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.78
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: I-85 S to Exit 71, Right on Peeler Road to end, Left on Airport Road, 1.1 miles to right on Overbrook Road to the end cul-de-sac
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1725
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2004

• Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Dead Bolt(s), Solid Surface Counter
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1725
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 463C254
  • Zoning: Multi-Fam-Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1578
  • Tax Block: 463C
  • Tax Lot: 254
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.6975

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $280,000 -5.1% $162 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Price Changed $295,000 -4.8% $171 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $310,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1209556

Triad MLS

APN: 463-C254

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.