140 Paris Ave Akron, OH 44301
Summit Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Paris Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $97,333, approximately $61 per square foot. 140 Paris Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Miller Floyd E
Bought by
Franklin Credit Management Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Credit Management Corp | $22,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $3,570 | $3,570 | -- |
| 2024 | $275 | $3,570 | $3,570 | -- |
| 2023 | $228 | $3,570 | $3,570 | -- |
| 2022 | $228 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $228 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map