140 Paris Dr Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $441,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 140 Paris Dr, Lawrenceville, GA 30043 and is currently estimated at $428,732, approximately $143 per square foot. 140 Paris Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Collins Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2021
Sold by
Bokhari Maryam
Bought by
Mohsin Syed Abdul and Mohsin Farazia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Naseer Ghulam
Bought by
Bokhari Maryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Ghulam
Bought by
Naseer Ghulam and Naseer Ghazala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,758
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Martin James W and Martin Mary P
Bought by
Naseer Ghulam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,775
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Shabott Leon A
Bought by
Martin James W and Martin Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
B C P Inc
Bought by
Shabott Leon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,090
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohsin Syed Abdul | -- | -- | |
| Bokhari Maryam | $270,000 | -- | |
| Naseer Ghulam | -- | -- | |
| Naseer Ghulam | -- | -- | |
| Naseer Ghulam | $154,500 | -- | |
| Martin James W | $135,000 | -- | |
| Shabott Leon A | $107,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bokhari Maryam | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Naseer Ghulam | $148,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Naseer Ghulam | $146,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin James W | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shabott Leon A | $106,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $182,000 | $26,320 | $155,680 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $171,680 | $26,800 | $144,880 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $171,680 | $26,800 | $144,880 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $94,400 | $15,360 | $79,040 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $94,400 | $15,360 | $79,040 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $107,680 | $15,360 | $92,320 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $107,680 | $15,360 | $92,320 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $95,200 | $15,360 | $79,840 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $64,800 | $10,800 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $2,165 | $64,800 | $10,800 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $49,560 | $8,800 | $40,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map